2019 Bluegrass and BBQ Lineup

See electrifying performances by some of the very best names in Bluegrass today! You won't want to miss a single performance by groups from all over the United States!

The following acts have been confirmed for the 2019 Bluegrass & BBQ Festival.

2019 Performer Lineup

May 2
Lonesome River Band | Echo Hollow® Amphitheatre | 6pm
Finley River Boys | Red Gold Heritage Hall | 10:30am, 11:30am, 12:30pm
Lonesome Road | Dockside Theater | 11:15am, 1:30pm, 3:45pm, 4:45pm
Po' Ramblin' Boys | Riverfront Playhouse | 11am, 1pm, 3pm
Southern Strings | Red Gold Heritage Hall | 2:30pm, 3:30pm, 4:30pm

May 3
Nothin' Fancy  | Echo Hollow® Amphitheatre | 6pm
Finley River Boys | Red Gold Heritage Hall | 10:30am, 11:30am, 12:30pm
Lonesome Road | Dockside Theater | 11:15am, 1:30pm, 3:45pm, 4:45pm
Po' Ramblin' Boys | Riverfront Playhouse | 11am, 1pm, 3pm
Southern Strings | Red Gold Heritage Hall | 2:30pm, 3:30pm, 4:30pm

May 4
Flatt Lonesome  | Echo Hollow® Amphitheatre | 7pm
Carson Peters & Iron Mountain | Dockside Theater | 11:15am, 1:30pm, 3:45pm, 4:45pm
The Petersens | Red Gold Heritage Hall | 10:30am, 11:30am, 12:30pm
Roving Gambler Band | Red Gold Heritage Hall | 2:30pm, 3:30pm, 4:30pm

May 5
The Grascals  | Echo Hollow® Amphitheatre | 6pm
Carson Peters & Iron Mountain | Dockside Theater | 11:15am, 1:30pm, 3:45pm, 4:45pm
The Petersens | Red Gold Heritage Hall | 10:30am, 11:30am, 12:30pm
Roving Gambler Band | Red Gold Heritage Hall | 2:30pm, 3:30pm, 4:30pm
Billy Droze | Riverfront Playhouse | 11am, 1pm, 3pm

May 7
Dale Ann Bradley  | Echo Hollow® Amphitheatre | 6pm
Borderline Bluegrass | Dockside Theater | 11:15am, 1:30pm, 3:45pm, 4:45pm
The Kody Norris Show | Riverfront Playhouse | 11am, 1pm, 3pm
The Baker Family | Red Gold Heritage Hall | 10:30am, 11:30am, 12:30pm
The Chapmans | Red Gold Heritage Hall | 2:30pm, 3:30pm, 4:30pm
Spillwater Drive | Boatworks Theater | 10:15am, 12:15pm, 2:15pm, 4:15pm 

May 8
Larry Stephenson Band  | Echo Hollow® Amphitheatre | 6pm
Borderline Bluegrass | Dockside Theater | 11:15am, 1:30pm, 3:45pm, 4:45pm
The Kody Norris Show | Riverfront Playhouse | 11am, 1pm, 3pm
The Baker Family | Red Gold Heritage Hall | 10:30am, 11:30am, 12:30pm
The Chapmans | Red Gold Heritage Hall | 2:30pm, 3:30pm, 4:30pm

May 9
Darin & Brooke Aldridge  | Echo Hollow® Amphitheatre | 6pm
Volume Five | Riverfront Playhouse | 11am, 1pm, 3pm
Farm Hands Quartet | Dockside Theater | 11:15am, 1:30pm, 3:45pm, 4:45pm
The Baker Family | Red Gold Heritage Hall | 10:30am, 11:30am, 12:30pm
David Davis & The Warrior River Boys | Red Gold Heritage Hall | 2:30pm, 3:30pm, 4:30pm

May 10
Rhonda Vincent & The Rage  | Echo Hollow® Amphitheatre | 6pm
Volume Five | Riverfront Playhouse | 11am, 1pm, 3pm
Farm Hands Quartet | Dockside Theater | 11:15am, 1:30pm, 3:45pm, 4:45pm
The Baker Family | Red Gold Heritage Hall | 10:30am, 11:30am, 12:30pm
David Davis & The Warrior River Boys | Red Gold Heritage Hall | 2:30pm, 3:30pm, 4:30pm

May 11
Rhonda Vincent & The Rage  | Echo Hollow® Amphitheatre | 7pm
Bull Harman & Bull's Eye | Red Gold Heritage Hall | 10:30am, 11:30am, 12:30pm
Monroe Crossing | Riverfront Playhouse | 11am, 1pm, 3pm
Ray Cardwell & Tennessee Moon | Dockside Theater | 11:15am, 1:30pm, 3:45pm, 4:45pm
SpringStreet | Red Gold Heritage Hall | 2:30pm, 3:30pm, 4:30pm

May 12
Rhonda Vincent & The Rage  | Echo Hollow® Amphitheatre | 6pm
Bull Harman & Bull's Eye | Red Gold Heritage Hall | 10:30am, 11:30am, 12:30pm
Monroe Crossing | Riverfront Playhouse | 11am, 1pm, 3pm
Ray Cardwell & Tennessee Moon | Dockside Theater | 11:15am, 1:30pm, 3:45pm, 4:45pm
SpringStreet | Red Gold Heritage Hall | 2:30pm, 3:30pm, 4:30pm
The Family Sowell | Boatworks Theater | 10:15am, 12:15pm, 2:15pm, 4:15pm 

May 14
Joe Mullins & The Radio Ramblers  | Echo Hollow® Amphitheatre | 6pm
The Special Consensus | Riverfront Playhouse | 11am, 1pm, 3pm
The Family Sowell | Boatworks Theater | 10:15am, 12:15pm, 2:15pm, 4:15pm 
Cedar Hill | Dockside Theater | 11:15am, 1:30pm, 3:45pm, 4:45pm
The Hainings | Red Gold Heritage Hall | 2:30pm, 3:30pm, 4:30pm
The Punches Family | Red Gold Heritage Hall | 10:30am, 11:30am, 12:30pm

May 15
Big Smith | Echo Hollow® Amphitheatre | 6pm
The Special Consensus | Riverfront Playhouse | 11am, 1pm, 3pm
Cedar Hill | Dockside Theater | 11:15am, 1:30pm, 3:45pm, 4:45pm
The Hainings | Red Gold Heritage Hall | 2:30pm, 3:30pm, 4:30pm
The Punches Family | Red Gold Heritage Hall | 10:30am, 11:30am, 12:30pm

May 16
The Cleverlys | Echo Hollow® Amphitheatre | 6pm
Cane Mill Road | Dockside Theater | 11:15am, 1:30pm, 3:45pm, 4:45pm
ClayBank | Riverfront Playhouse | 11am, 1pm, 3pm
Lori King & Junction 63 | Red Gold Heritage Hall | 10:30am, 11:30am, 12:30pm
Southern Raised | Red Gold Heritage Hall | 2:30pm, 3:30pm, 4:30pm

May 17
Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver | Echo Hollow® Amphitheatre | 6pm
Cane Mill Road | Dockside Theater | 11:15am, 1:30pm, 3:45pm, 4:45pm
ClayBank | Riverfront Playhouse | 11am, 1pm, 3pm
Lori King & Junction 63 | Red Gold Heritage Hall | 10:30am, 11:30am, 12:30pm
Southern Raised | Red Gold Heritage Hall | 2:30pm, 3:30pm, 4:30pm

May 18
Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver  | Echo Hollow® Amphitheatre | 7pm
Firebox Bluegrass | Red Gold Heritage Hall | 10:30am, 11:30am, 12:30pm
Hogslop String Band | Dockside Theater | 11:15am, 1:30pm, 3:45pm, 4:45pm
Possum Trot | Red Gold Heritage Hall | 2:30pm, 3:30pm, 4:30pm
Remington Ryde | Riverfront Playhouse | 11am, 1pm, 3pm

May 19
Michael Cleveland & Flamekeeper | Echo Hollow® Amphitheatre | 6pm
Firebox Bluegrass | Red Gold Heritage Hall | 10:30am, 11:30am, 12:30pm
Hogslop String Band | Dockside Theater | 11:15am, 1:30pm, 3:45pm, 4:45pm
Possum Trot | Red Gold Heritage Hall | 2:30pm, 3:30pm, 4:30pm
Route 3 | Boatworks Theater | 10:15am, 12:15pm, 2:15pm, 4:15pm 
Remington Ryde | Riverfront Playhouse | 11am, 1pm, 3pm

May 20
The Kruger Brothers | Echo Hollow® Amphitheatre | 6pm
Carolina Blue | Riverfront Playhouse | 11am, 1pm, 3pm
That Dalton Gang | Red Gold Heritage Hall | 2:30pm, 3:30pm, 4:30pm
Trinity River Band | Dockside Theater | 11:15am, 1:30pm, 3:45pm, 4:45pm
Stringed Union | Boatworks Theater | 10:15am, 12:15pm, 2:15pm, 4:15pm 
The Farnum Family | Red Gold Heritage Hall | 10:30am, 11:30am, 12:30pm

May 21
The Kruger Brothers | Echo Hollow® Amphitheatre | 6pm
Carolina Blue | Riverfront Playhouse | 11am, 1pm, 3pm
That Dalton Gang | Red Gold Heritage Hall | 2:30pm, 3:30pm, 4:30pm
Trinity River Band | Dockside Theater | 11:15am, 1:30pm, 3:45pm, 4:45pm
Southern Flavor | Red Gold Heritage Hall | 10:30am, 11:30am, 12:30pm
Stringed Union | Boatworks Theater | 10:15am, 12:15pm, 2:15pm, 4:15pm 

May 22
The Gibson Brothers | Echo Hollow® Amphitheatre | 6pm
The Purple Hulls | Riverfront Playhouse | 11am, 1pm, 3pm
Trinity River Band | Dockside Theater | 11:15am, 1:30pm, 3:45pm, 4:45pm
Southern Flavor | Red Gold Heritage Hall | 10:30am, 11:30am, 12:30pm
Williamson Branch | Red Gold Heritage Hall | 2:30pm, 3:30pm, 4:30pm

May 23
The Gibson Brothers | Echo Hollow® Amphitheatre | 6pm
The Purple Hulls | Riverfront Playhouse | 11am, 1pm, 3pm
Kentucky Just Us | Dockside Theater | 11:15am, 1:30pm, 3:45pm, 4:45pm
Williamson Branch | Red Gold Heritage Hall | 10:30am, 11:30am, 12:30pm
Benson Family Singers | Red Gold Heritage Hall | 2:30pm, 3:30pm, 4:30pm

May 24
Blue Highway | Echo Hollow® Amphitheatre | 6pm
Kentucky Just Us | Dockside Theater | 11:15am, 1:30pm, 3:45pm, 4:45pm
The Lindsey Family | Riverfront Playhouse | 11am, 1pm, 3pm
The Russell Clan | Red Gold Heritage Hall | 10:30am, 11:30am, 12:30pm
Benson Family Singers | Red Gold Heritage Hall | 2:30pm, 3:30pm, 4:30pm

May 25
Russell Moore & IIIrd Tyme Out | Echo Hollow® Amphitheatre | 7pm
The Lindsey Family | Riverfront Playhouse | 11am, 1pm, 3pm
The Russell Clan | Red Gold Heritage Hall | 10:30am, 11:30am, 12:30pm
KSMU Youth in Bluegrass Band Contest | Red Gold Heritage Hall | 3-5pm, 6-8pm
ShadowGrass | Dockside Theater | 11:15am, 1:30pm, 3:45pm, 4:45pm

May 26
Diamond Rio | Echo Hollow® Amphitheatre | 7pm
ShadowGrass | Dockside Theater | 11:15am, 1:30pm, 3:45pm, 4:45pm
Casey & The Atta Boys | Boatworks Theater | 10:15am, 12:15pm, 2:15pm, 4:15pm 
Paul Family | Gazebo | 12:30pm, 2pm, 3pm, 5pm
Dixie Jubilee | Red Gold Heritage Hall | 2:30pm, 3:30pm, 4:30pm
Po' Anna | Red Gold Heritage Hall | 10:30am, 11:30am, 12:30pm
The Trailblazers | Riverfront Playhouse | 11am, 1pm, 3pm

May 27
The Malpass Brothers  | Echo Hollow® Amphitheatre | 6pm
ShadowGrass | Dockside Theater | 11:15am, 1:30pm, 3:45pm, 4:45pm
Casey & The Atta Boys | Boatworks Theater | 10:15am, 12:15pm, 2:15pm, 4:15pm 
Dixie Jubilee | Red Gold Heritage Hall | 2:30pm, 3:30pm, 4:30pm
Po' Anna | Red Gold Heritage Hall | 10:30am, 11:30am, 12:30pm
The Trailblazers | Riverfront Playhouse | 11am, 1pm, 3pm

Please Note: Schedule & performers subject to change without notice. Silver Dollar City is not responsible for the content of linked websites nor endorses any products listed or promoted on linked websites. Concerts in Echo Hollow® Amphitheatre are weather permitting.

Show Lover's Pass Information

Make the most of your day at Silver Dollar City! For just $10 plus tax, you can reserve VIP seating to select shows with a Show Lover's Pass.

General seating to all Bluegrass & BBQ Festival shows is included with your park admission and available on a first-come basis. With a Show Lover's Pass, you can skip the line and have more time to explore all the park has to offer. Some of the best seats in the house will be waiting for you at the special Show Lover's entrance.

You May Also Like...

Bluegrass Nights In Echo Hollow

New for 2019, the biggest names in Bluegrass music take the stage in Branson's largest theater for a series of incredible outdoor concerts.

May 02 - May 27

Echo Hollow® Amphitheatre

KSMU Youth in Bluegrass Band Contest

Watch up-and-coming Bluegrass bands from 14 different states compete to win a $1,500 top prize.

Red Gold Heritage Hall