2017 Southern Gospel Picnic Lineup

Presented By:

Humana

Stay tuned for more information about the 2018 Southern Gospel Picnic. 

2017 Southern Gospel Picnic Performers

Down East Boys
August 24 | Red Gold Heritage Hall
2:00pm, 3:00pm & 4:00pm

11th Hour
August 24 | Riverfront Playhouse
12:15pm, 1:30pm, 2:45pm & 4:00pm

Jim Brady Trio
August 24 | Red Gold Heritage Hall
10:30am, 11:30am & 12:30pm

Legacy Five
August 24 | Echo Hollow® Amphitheatre
6:00pm

Jay Parrack & Vocal Event
August 24 | Opera House
11:30am, 12:45pm & 2:00pm

The Harper Family
August 24 & 25 | Dockside Theater
11:15am, 12:45pm, 2:15pm & 3:45pm

Dixie Echoes
August 25 | Opera House
11:30am, 12:45pm, 2:00pm & 3:15pm

The Freemans
August 25 | Red Gold Heritage Hall
2:00pm, 3:00 & 4:00pm

Joseph Habedank
August 25 | Riverfront Playhouse
12:15pm, 1:30pm, 2:45pm & 4:00pm

Liberty Quartet
August 25 | Red Gold Heritage Hall
10:30am, 11:30am & 12:30pm

The McKameys
August 25 | Echo Hollow® Amphitheatre
6:00pm

2nd Generation
August 26 | Riverfront Playhouse
12:15pm, 1:30pm, 2:45pm & 4:00

The Ball Brothers
August 26 | Red Gold Heritage Hall
10:30am, 11:30am & 12:30

The Hoppers
August 26 | Echo Hollow® Amphitheatre
6:00pm

The Whisnants
August 26 | Red Gold Heritage Hall
2:00pm, 3:00pm & 4:00pm

The Wilbanks
August 26 | Opera House
11:30am, 12:45pm, 2:00pm & 3:15pm

The Erwins
August 26 & 27 | Dockside Theater
11:15am, 12:45pm, 2:15pm & 3:45pm

Hosea Bilyeu Family
August 27 | Red Gold Heritage Hall
10:30am Worship Service

Jeff & Sheri Easter
August 27 | Echo Hollow® Amphitheatre
6:00pm

The Lesters
August 27 | Opera House
11:30am, 12:45pm, 2:00pm & 3:15pm

Mark Bishop
August 27 | Riverfront Playhouse
12:15pm, 1:30pm, 2:45pm & 4:00pm

Reggie Saddler Family
August 27 | Red Gold Heritage Hall
2:00pm, 3:00pm & 4:00pm

4 Calvary
August 28 | Boatworks Theater
12:00pm, 1:30pm, 3:00pm & 4:30pm

Charles Ritchie
August 28 | Echo Hollow® Amphitheatre
5:20pm

Chuck Wagon Gang
August 28 | Echo Hollow® Amphitheatre
6:00pm

Ivan Parker
August 28 | Red Gold Heritage Hall
10:30am, 11:30am & 12:30pm

The Lore Family
August 28 | Opera House
11:30am, 12:45pm, 2:00pm & 3:15pm

The Perrys
August 28 |  Red Gold Heritage Hall
2:00pm, 3:00pm & 4:00pm

Josh & Ashley Franks
August 28 & 29 | Riverfront Playhouse
12:15pm, 1:30pm, 2:45pm & 4:00pm

The Missourians
August 28 & 29 | Dockside Theater
11:15am, 12:45pm, 2:15pm & 3:45pm

The Hyssongs
August 29 | Opera House
11:30am, 12:45pm, 2:00pm & 3:15pm

The Kingsmen
August 29 | Red Gold Heritage Hall
2:00pm, 3:00pm & 4:00pm

Triumphant Quartet
August 29 | Echo Hollow® Amphitheatre
6:00pm

The Williamsons
August 29 | Red Gold Heritage Hall
10:30am, 11:30am & 12:30pm

Landon Villines
August 29 | Boatworks Theatre
12:00pm, 1:30pm, 3:00pm & 4:30pm

LeFevre Quartet
August 30 | Red Gold Heritage Hall
10:30am, 11:30am & 12:30pm

Becky Lercher
August 30 | Boatworks Theater
12:00pm, 1:30pm, 3:00pm & 4:30

Second Half Quartet
August 30 | Echo Hollow® Amphitheatre
6:00pm

Soul'd Out Quartet
August 30 | Opera House
11:30am, 12:45pm, 2:00pm & 3:15pm

Southern Raised
August 30 | Riverfront Playhouse
12:15, 1:30pm, 2:45pm & 4:30pm

The Talleys
August 30 | Red Gold Heritage Hall
2:00pm, 3:00pm & 4:00pm

Mark Mathes Family
August 30 & 31 | Dockside Theater
11:15am, 12:45pm, 2:15pm & 3:45pm

Ernie Haase & Signature Sound
August 31 | Echo Hollow® Amphitheatre
6:00pm

Greater Vision
August 31 | Red Gold Heritage Hall
2:00pm, 3:00pm & 4:00pm

Mark Trammell Quartet
August 31 | Red Gold Heritage Hall
10:30am, 11:30am & 12:30pm

Pat Barker
August 31 | Riverfront Playhouse
12:15pm, 1:30pm, 2:45pm & 4:00

Three Bridges
August 31 | Opera House
11:30am, 12:45pm, 2:00pm & 3:15pm

The Anchormen
September 1 | Red Gold Heritage Hall
2:00pm, 3:00pm & 4:00pm

Booth Brothers
September 1 | Echo Hollow® Amphitheatre
6:00pm

The Craguns
September 1 | Riverfront Playhouse
12:15pm, 1:30pm, 2:45pm & 4:00pm

Dixie Melody Boys
September 1 | Red Gold Heritage Hall
10:30am, 11:30am & 12:30pm

High Road
September 1 | Opera House
11:30am, 12:45pm, 2:00pm & 3:15pm

Farm Hands Quartet
September 1 & 2 | Dockside Theater
11:15am, 12:45pm, 2:15pm & 3:45pm

The Allen Family
September 2 | Opera House
11:30am, 12:45pm, 2:00pm & 3:15pm

The Browns
September 2 | Red Gold Heritage Hall
2:00pm, 3:00pm & 4:00pm

Barbara Fairchild
September 2 | Riverfront Playhouse
12:15pm, 1:30pm, 2:45pm & 4:00pm

Michael English
September 2 | Echo Hollow® Amphitheatre
6:00pm

New Road
September 2 | Red Gold Heritage Hall
10:30am, 11:30am & 12:30pm

The Nelons
September 2 | Echo Hollow® Amphitheatre
7:00pm

Dr. Dennis Swanberg
September 3 | Red Gold Heritage Hall
10:30am Worship Service

Faith's Journey
September 3 | Riverfront Playhouse
12:15pm, 1:30pm, 2:45pm & 4:00pm

Jeff Stice
September 3 | Echo Hollow® Amphitheatre
6:00pm

The Martins
September 3 | Echo Hollow® Amphitheatre
7:00pm

Peyton Sisters
September 3 | Boatworks Theater
12:00pm, 1:30pm, 3:00pm & 4:30pm

Sunday Drive
September 3 | Opera House
11:30am, 12:45pm, 2:00pm & 3:15pm

Voices Of Lee
September 3 | Red Gold Heritage Hall
2:00pm, 3:00pm & 4:00pm

Lineage of David
September 3 & 4 | Dockside Theater
11:15am, 12:45pm, 2:15pm & 3:45pm

The Diplomats
September 4 | Red Gold Heritage Hall
12:00pm, 1:15pm, 2:30pm & 3:45pm

Freedom Quartet
September 4 | Opera House
11:30am, 12:45pm & 2:00pm

The Isaacs
September 4 | Echo Hollow® Amphitheatre
6:00pm

Spoken 4 Quartet
September 4 | Riverfront Playhouse
12:15pm, 1:30pm, 2:45pm & 4:00pm

Schedule and performers subject to change without notice. Silver Dollar City is not responsible for the content of linked websites nor endorses any products listed or promoted on linked websites.