Bluegrass Lineup

See electrifying performances by some of the very best names in Bluegrass today! You won't want to miss a single performance by groups from all over the United States. For showtimes, please view the daily show schedule or download the Silver Dollar City mobile app.

 

Greg Blake & Hometown
May 4 - 5
Gazebo Stage

Po' Ramblin' Boys
May 4 - 5
Riverfront Playhouse

Junior Sisk
May 4 - 5
Opera House
Show Lover's Pass Available

The Family Sowell
May 4 - 6
Boatworks Theater

The Creek Rocks
May 4 - 30
Tom & Huck's Stage

Becky Buller Band
May 6 - 7
Riverfront Playhouse

The Baker Family
May 6 - 8
Gazebo Stage

Rhonda Vincent & The Rage
May 6 - 8
Opera House
Show Lover's Pass Available

Nick Chandler & Delivered
May 7 - 8
Boatworks Theater

Southern Strings
May 8
Riverfront Playhouse

Authentic Unlimited
May 11 - 12
Opera House

Kentucky Just Us
May 11 - 12
Gazebo Stage

Michael Cleveland & Flamekeeper
May 11 - 12
Riverfront Playhouse

The Stephens Brothers
May 11 - 12
Boatworks Theater

Ozark Mountain Five
May 13
Gazebo Stage

Dale Ann Bradley
May 13 - 14
Riverfront Playhouse

The Grascals
May 13 - 14
Opera House
Show Lover's Pass Available

Route 3
May 13 - 14
Boatworks Theater

The Farnum Family
May 14 - 15
Gazebo Stage

Borderline Bluegrass
May 15
Boatworks Theater

Darin & Brooke Aldridge
May 15
Opera House
Show Lover's Pass Available

That Dalton Gang
May 15
Riverfront Playhouse

Rick Faris
May 18
Riverfront Playhouse

Finley River Boys
May 18
Gazebo Stage

Liam Purcell & Cane Mill Road
May 18 - 19
Boatworks Theater

Special Consensus
May 18 - 19
Opera House

The Kody Norris Show
May 19 - 20
Riverfront Playhouse

Lori King & Junction 63
May 19 - 20
Gazebo Stage

Lonesome Road
May 20
Boatworks Theater

Sister Sadie
May 20
Opera House
Show Lover's Pass Available

Breaking Grass
May 21 - 22
Riverfront Playhouse

Casey & The Atta Boys
May 21 - 22
Boatworks Theater

The Gibson Brothers
May 21 - 22
Opera House

Sylamore Special
May 21 - 22
Gazebo Stage

Lonesome River Band
May 25
Opera House

Pearlgrace & Co.
May 25 - 26
Gazebo Stage

Amanda Cook Band
May 25 - 27
Boatworks Theater

Caleb Daugherty Band
May 25 - 27
Riverfront Playhouse

Balsam Range
May 26 - 27
Opera House

SpringStreet
May 27 - 28
Gazebo Stage

Cedar Hill
May 28
Riverfront Playhouse

Dailey & Vincent
May 28
Echo Hollow® Amphitheatre

Silver Dollar City's Youth In Bluegrass Band Contest
May 28
Opera House

Voth
May 28 - 29
Gazebo Stage

Carson Peters & Iron Mountain
May 28 - 30
Boatworks Theater

The GillyGirls Band
May 29 - 30
Gazebo Stage

Joe Mullins & The Radio Ramblers
May 29 - 30
Opera House

Volume Five
May 29 - 30
Riverfront Playhouse

 

Explore More Of The Festival!

 

Schedule subject to change without notice.

Things To Know


5/4/2022 — 5/30/2022

Various Venues



Get The Latest News and Special Offers

Subscribe to our newsletter, special offers and promotional emails.